Personal Data Policy (GDPR)

Generally

Personal data is all kinds of information, which to any extent can be assigned to you. When you use our website, we collect and process some of this information. For instance, it happens at general access to content, if you sign up for our newsletter, register for webinars, or when you fill our a contact form.

The information is used for identifying you as user and show you relevant content and being able to deliver the services, you have inquired for, e.g. participating in a webinar or forwarding a newsletter. In addition to this, we use the information to optimise our services and content.

Typically, we collect and process the following types of information from web: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile, your IP, geographical location, as well as which sites you click (interests). As far as you yourself explicitly consent to and type in the information, these are also processed: name, company, phone, e-mail, and address.

Note that some personal data are necessary to collect for you to use the website's functions.

In some cases, we furthermore collect your name, designation of occupation, phone and e-mail from 3rd parties, including publicly accessible databases as CVR, Bisnode, LinkedIn, or after telephone contact. This information we apply in connection to our attention constructive initiatives and for marketing.

Security

We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that your information is not accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired, or receive unauthorised persons' attention, utilised or moreover treated in defiance of the law.

Period of storage

The information is only kept in the time span, which is permitted in accordance with applicable laws, and we delete them, when they are no longer necessary, for instance if our customer relationship cease. The period depends of the type of information and the background for storage.

Passing on information

For storage and analysis of data we use 3rd parties. These process solely information on behalf of us. 3rd parties are not allowed to divert personal data for their own purposes. For webinars we use software from livestorm.co. At registration to webinar, we refer to the registration form individual to Livestorm's personal data policy.

You can always withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we will end the process of your personal data, unless we are entitled or committed to continue the process or storage of your personal data on a different basis in accordance with the law.

Withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the process, which happened before withdrawal of consent.

If you withdraw your consent, you might not be able to fully use the functions, we offer on our website.

Links to other websites, etc.

Our website can contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the content of other websites (3rd party's websites) or for the procedures such 3rd parties have for collecting and processing personal data. When you visit a 3rd party's website, you should read the website owner's privacy policy and other relevant policies.

Changes of this privacy policy

We reserve the right to change the privacy policy owing to significant changes in law, new technical solutions, new or improved functions or to enhance the website. If the information we process about you are wrong, you have the right for them to be corrected or deleted.

Insight and complaints

You have the right to obtain information about which personal data, we process concerning you. In addition, you can at any time object to information being used. Inquiry of this can happen to: info@syspeople.dk. In connection to inquiries concerning your rights, we ask you to give us sufficient information for us to be able to process your inquiry, including your full name and your e-mail address, so we can identify you and respond to your request. We will respond to your inquiry as fast as possible and latest in a month.

If you wish make a complaint of our processing of your personal data, you can also contact the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet), Borgergade 28,5, 1300 Copenhagen K.

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:

Syspeople
Europaplads 16, 2nd floor left
8000 Arhus C
Phone: +45 7034 5657 
Email: info@syspeople.dk